Public Inspection of Tariffs (Terms and Conditions of Travel)

Regulations administered by the Canadian Transportation Agency require that an air carrier's tariff be available for your inspection upon request.

Image Air Charter can provide you with our charter tariffs at any time. Please contact the Charter Department to obtain a copy of the tariffs.


Privacy Policy

In January 2004, Canadian Privacy Law came into effect which impinges on standard business transactions and relationships with lenders, investors, vendors, and purchasers. The law, entitled the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), requires individuals, partnerships, corporations and other organizations to adhere to 10 principles of fair information management when collecting, using and disclosing information about an identifiable individual (personal information) in the course of commercial activities.

Among the requirements imposed on organizations by PIPEDA include:

  • To identify the purposes for which organizations collect, use and disclose personal information
  • To obtain consent on the collection, use and disclosure of an individual’s personal information
  • To limit the collection, use, disclosure, and retention of personal information to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by organizations and authorized by individuals.

The purposes for which we collect and use personal information and the organizations to which we may disclose personal information are required in order to comply with federal regulations involving air travel including the request made by customs and immigration officials in order to acquire passage to and from a foreign territory. From time to time we will advise you of any corporate updates and services from Image Air Charter; however your information will not be shared with any third parties for the purpose of solicitation.

If you allow us to collect your personal information, we will provide you with access to that information upon your request. If you believe that your personal information on record with us is inaccurate or incomplete, we will investigate and make any corrections or additions to the information.

For more information about our privacy policy and practices, information about personal data relating to you that we have on record, access to your personal information held by us, or to make an inquiry or request an investigation into the accuracy or completeness of personal information held by us, please contact our Flight Operations department by telephone at (905) 405-0331 or fax (905) 405-0332.


Terms and Conditions

Scope and Purpose of this Disclaimer

This disclaimer document governs your use of our informational website. By using the website located at www.imageaircharter.com and its subdirectories, you agree to, and accept this disclaimer in full. If you disagree with any part of this disclaimer, do not use our website, as that condition prohibits you from doing so. Image Air Charter Ltd. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time, and thus, you should check for changes before proceeding to utilize the services and content of Image Air Charter Ltd. By using this site after changes have been made to this document, you agree to accept those changes, whether or not you have reviewed them.

Rights to information published

All materials on this site are protected by copyright and intellectual property laws and are the property of Image Air Charter Ltd. Unless stated otherwise, you may access and download the materials located on www.imageaircharter.com only for personal, non-commercial use. You may not reproduce this material on your personal website, blog, social network, or any other online resource.

Any and all content (including user and visitor generated content) submitted either via email, comment forms, or any other page hosted at www.imageaircharter.com or its content aggregation systems becomes the property of Image Air Charter Ltd. Image Air Charter Ltd. reserves the right to alter, remove, re-post, re-purpose, market, or trade any such content.

Our Rights to Remove or Reproduce any User-Generated Material

For the purposes of this condition, the term “user-generated material” shall refer to any information, content, or any other media uploaded, posted, emailed, submitted, or otherwise communicated to Image Air Charter Ltd. via any method at any page on www.imageaircharter.com or any other content communication or submission medium or forum.

By sharing any contribution or user-generated content (including any text, photographs, graphics, video, audio or any other type of media or content) with Image Air Charter Ltd. (www.imageaircharter.com) you agree to grant us, free of charge, permission to use the material in any way we deem fit (including the modification, reproduction, repurposing, or deletion of it). You hereby confirm that your contribution is your own original work, is not defamatory and does not infringe upon any laws of the country from which you are utilizing this site, nor the laws of Canada or The United States of America, and that you have the full rights to accept this condition.

Site content (Quality, Accuracy and Use)

Visitors who use this website and rely on any information do so at their own risk.

This Web site and the attached documents are provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express or implied. Information found at www.imageaircharter.com will not always be up to date and cannot necessarily be relied upon.

By using this website, you hereby forfeit any and all claims, past, present, and future, against the owners, editors, contributors, administrators, and other staff of Image Air Charter Ltd.

External links – Limiting Liability for Links to Other Web Sites

We are not responsible for the contents or reliability of any other websites to which we provide a link, and we do not, expressly or otherwise, endorse the views and/or content expressed within those sites.

The Actions and Opinions of Other Users

You must not use this website in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity. Some content found on the pages of Image Air Charter within www.imageaircharter.com and its subdirectories is created by members of the public. The views expressed are theirs and unless specifically stated are not those of Image Air Charter Ltd. We accept no responsibility for any loss or harm incurred from the use of this website or any of its information or content.

Viruses, Damage and Availability

Image Air Charter Ltd. makes no warranty or claim that functions available on this website will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that the server that makes it available, nor the content itself is and/or will be free of viruses, bugs, or other malicious code. You acknowledge that it is your responsibility to implement sufficient procedures and virus checks (including anti-virus and other security checks) to satisfy your particular requirements for the accuracy of data input and output, and for the security of yourself and the device used by you to view any content from this website.

Legal Jurisdiction

The Federal laws of Canada and the Provincial laws of Nova Scotia shall otherwise govern your use of the site where these terms and conditions are not clear or incomplete and you hereby agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Canadian Federal and Provincial court system.

Limited Liability

Image Air Charter Ltd. and its officers, employees, contractors or content providers shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or otherwise in connection with your use of any content, information, function, or service of Image Air Charter at any location within www.imageaircharter.com or other related location (such as content feeds, links, emails, letters, documents, and other company products or correspondence).

Though we make a reasonable effort to maintain the resources of this website, they will, from time to time, become out of date, be incorrect, or erroneous.

905 405 0331
Toll Free 1 800 988 6588